Our staff

Welcome to our staff page. To download our staffing structure flowchart please click here.

Mrs Newton

Mrs Newton
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Officer

Miss Whitton

Mrs Whitton
Deputy Headteacher
SENDCO (special educational needs + disability co ordinator)
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer
Maths Subject Leader

Mrs Marsden

Mrs Marsden
Assistant Headteacher
Year 6 Teacher
English Subject Leader

Father Keiron

Father Keiron
Parish Priest

Mrs Seddon

Mrs Seddon
Teaching Assistant
Year 6

Mr Rowlands

Mr Rowlands
Year 5 Teacher
Music and Art Subject Leader

Mr Forshaw

Mr Forshaw
Teaching Assistant
Year 5
Sports Coach

Mrs Hitchen

Miss Hitchen
Year 4 Teacher
Design and Technology subject leader
Science subject leader

Mrs Peters

Mrs Peters
Teaching Assistant
Year 4

Mrs Faetherstone

Mrs Featherstone
Year 3 Teacher
RE Subject Leader
School Council and Liturgy Team

Mrs Blydgen

Mrs Blydgen
Teaching Assistant
Year 3

Miss Hope

Miss Hope
Support Teacher SEND
PE Subject Leader

Mrs Davis

Mrs Davies
Teaching Assistant
Year 2

Mrs Burton

Mrs Burton - HLTA
Year 3 SEND
Educational visits co ordinator

Miss Jenkins

Miss Jenkins
Teaching Assistant
Year 3 SEND

Mrs Yates

Mrs Yates
Year 1 Teacher
Computing Subject Leader

Miss Anderson

Miss Anderson
Teaching Assistant
Year 1

Miss Hodkinson

Miss Hodkinson
Teaching Assistant
Year 2 SEND

Mrs Parry

Mrs Parry
Reception Teacher
History & Geography Subject Leader

Miss Galagher

Mrs Gallagher
Teaching Assistant
Reception
Breakfast Club

Mr Farrimond

Mr Farrimond
Support Teacher KS2
Sports Coach

Miss Ryan

Miss Ryan
Support Teacher
French Subject Leader

Mrs Johnson

Mrs Johnson
Support/Supply Teacher

Mrs Twist

Mrs Twist
School Business Manager

Mrs McDonald

Mrs McDonald
Administrative Assistant

Mr Fritton

Mr Fitton
Caretaker

Mrs Williams

Mrs Williams
Learning Mentor
Breakfast Club Manager
Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Atherton

Mrs Atherton
School Cook

Mrs Stephens

Mrs Stephens
Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Halliwell

Mrs Halliwell
Kitchen Assistant
Breakfast Club

Mrs Gilbert

Mrs Gilbert
Welfare Assistant
School Crossing Patrol

Mrs Booth

Mrs Booth
Welfare Assistant

Mrs Jones

Mrs Jones
Welfare Assistant

Mrs Foster

Mrs Foster
Welfare Assistant

Mr Moore

Mr Moore
Teaching Assistant KS 1
Sports Coach

Miss O'Boyle

Mrs O'Boyle
Deputy Headteacher
RE Subject Leader & SENDCO (special educational needs + disability co ordinator)
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer
maternity leave academic year 2016-17