Our staff 2020/21

Mrs Newton

Mrs Newton
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Whitton

Mrs Whitton
Deputy Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Curriculum Team : 2 STEM Science, Technology, Maths, Computing

Mrs Marsden

Mrs Marsden
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Year 5 Teacher

Curriculum Team 1: English, Humanities and MFL

Miss O'Boyle

Mrs O'Boyle
SENDCO (special educational needs + disability co ordinator)

Curriculum Team 3 Personal Social and Health Education, RE, PE and SEND

Mrs A Nelson

Mrs A Nelson
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Curriculum Team 3 Personal Social and Health Education, RE, PE and SEND

Mrs McDonald

Mrs McDonald
Office Manager

Father Kieran O'Grady

Father Kieran O'Grady
Parish Priest

Miss Grundy

Miss Grundy
Admin Assistant

Mr Rowlands

Mr Rowlands
Year 6 Teacher

Curriculum Team 1: English, Humanities and MFL

Miss Phoenix

Miss Phoenix
Year 4 Teacher

Curriculum Team 2 : STEM Science ,Technology , Maths, Computing

Mrs Richardson

Mrs Richardson
Reception Teaching Assistant (awaiting picture)

Miss Hope

Miss Hope
Year 2 Teacher Job Share

Curriculum Team 3 Personal Social and Health Education, RE, PE and SEND

Mrs Blydgen

Mrs Blydgen
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs Yates

Mrs Yates
Year 3 Teacher

Curriculum Team 2: STEM Science, Technology, Maths, Computing

Mrs Featherstone

Mrs Featherstone
Year 2 Teacher Job Share

Curriculum Team 3 Personal Social and Health Education, RE, PE and SEND

Mrs Parry

Mrs Parry
Reception Teacher

Curriculum Team 1: English, Humanities and MFL

Mr Ahmed

Mr Ahmed
Year 1 Teacher

Curriculum Team 1: English, Humanities and MFL

Miss Harris

Miss Harris
Reception Teaching Assistant (awaiting picture)

Mrs Burton

Mrs Burton - HLTA
Educational visits co ordinator

Mr Moore

Mr Moore
Teaching Assistant
Sports Coach

Mrs Seddon

Mrs Seddon
Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Miss Galagher

Mrs Gallagher
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Breakfast Club Manager

Mrs Peters

Mrs Peters
Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Miss Gunning

Miss Gunning
Year 6 Teaching Assistant SEND
Lunch Time and Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs Bainbridge

Mrs Bainbridge
Year 5 Teaching Assistant SEND
Lunchtime supervisor

Miss Jenkins

Miss Jenkins
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Hancock

Miss Hancock
Year 5 Teaching Assistant SEND
Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Birchall

Miss Birchall
Year 3 Teaching Assistant SEND
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Kirrane

Mrs Kirrane
Year 3 Teaching Assistant SEND
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Birchall

Mrs Birchall
Year 2 Teaching Assistant SEND
Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs Collins

Mrs Collins
Year 2 Teaching Assistant SEND

Mrs Collinge

Mrs Collinge
Maternity Leave

Mrs Halliwell

Mrs Halliwell
Kitchen Assistant
Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mr Fritton

Mr Fitton
Caretaker

Mrs Foster

Mrs Foster
Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs Gilbert

Mrs Gilbert
School Crossing Patrol

Mrs Slater

Mrs Slater
School Cook

Mrs Booth

Mrs Booth
Lunch Time Supervisor